Best Big Time Gaming Casinos 2026

Heads up: Monster Quest pays back 96.58% at one casino on this page, and 94.52% at another.

It’s the same game on the same reels. The difference is the RTP version each casino picked, and Big Time Gaming ships more than one.

That’s worth knowing before you load anything from this Sydney studio. BTG invented Megaways, and it’s been part of Evolution since 2021. It still builds its own slots, though, and it now has around 90 of them.

So this page covers where to play them and which versions you’re actually getting at crypto casinos today. Want a break from Megaways? I’ve also rounded up the other crypto slots I rate.

These are the Big Time Gaming casinos I’d point you to.

🤝

Why trust us?

We’ve tested hundreds of crypto casinos to bring you only the safest, most rewarding options — with honest reviews, verified bonuses, and no BS.

Written by: Jakob Brandt

Where to Play Big Time Gaming Slots With Crypto

Jack.com

4.9/5
First deposit Exclusive
120 free spins for $50
Wagering: 0xFS
Min Deposit: $50
Max Cashout: ∞
Bonus Code
WELCOME / WIN20

22Bet

4.9/5
First deposit
100% up to €300 + 30 free spins
Wagering: 35xB + 35xFS
Min Deposit: $10
Max Cashout: ∞

BitStarz

4.9/5
No deposit Exclusive
100 no deposit free spins
Wagering: 40xFS
Min Deposit: ∞
Max Cashout: $100
Bonus Code
BCK100FREE

BetFury

4.7/5
First deposit Exclusive
200% up to $500 + 1,000 free spins
Wagering: 40xB + 40xFS
Min Deposit: $20
Max Cashout: ∞
Bonus Code
BTCKINGS

Justbit

4.7/5
First deposit Exclusive
150 free spins for $20
Wagering: 50xFS
Min Deposit: $20
Max Cashout: ∞
Bonus Code
150CB

Which Big Time Gaming Casino Suits You Best

Most BTG Slots – Bets.io

bets io big time gaming slots lobby on mobile

Bets.io

First deposit Exclusive
200BCK
200% up to €30,000 + 150 free spins

Want the whole BTG catalog in one lobby? Bets.io loads more than 70 Big Time Gaming slots, and that includes the originals like Extra Chilli Megaways and White Rabbit Megaways.

New accounts get 200% up to €30,000 + 150 free spins with code 200BCK. The minimum deposit is $20, and bonus winnings cap at 5x your deposit.

What’s the catch? The bonus and the spin winnings both carry 40x wagering, and you get seven days to clear it. Bets.io also runs lower-RTP versions of BTG’s 2026 releases, so check the info screen on anything new.

Highest RTP BTG Slots – BitStarz

bitstarz big time gaming games lobby on mobile

BitStarz

No deposit Exclusive
BCK100FREE
100 no deposit free spins

Care about every last percent? BitStarz runs the top RTP version on BTG’s newest slots. Monster Quest returns 96.58% there, against 94.52% at Bets.io.

You can also try them before you deposit. Code BCK100FREE gets you 100 no deposit free spins, and deposits start at $10.

However, its BTG lobby is the smallest of these four, at just over 40 games. The original Extra Chilli and White Rabbit aren’t there, and the free spins carry 40x wagering with a $100 cashout cap.

Low Deposit BTG Casino – BC.Game

bc game big time gaming slots lobby on mobile

BC.Game

No deposit Exclusive
bck5
$5 no deposit free chips

Rather test a Megaways slot with pocket change? BC.Game lets you deposit as little as $1, and that’s the lowest entry point on this page.

Code bck5 also gets you $5 in no deposit free chips at 10x wagering. And with more than 120 coins at the cashier, funding your account is easy.

One catch worth knowing. Its terms don’t commit to a withdrawal timeframe, so there’s no promise on how fast a big win reaches your wallet.

Monero BTG Casino – Kryptosino

kryptosino big time gaming slots lobby on mobile

Kryptosino

No deposit Exclusive
LP25
25 no deposit free spins

Prefer to keep your deposits off a public ledger? Kryptosino accepts Monero for deposits and withdrawals, which is rare at a casino this size.

Code LP25 gets you 25 no deposit free spins with no wagering at all. You can cash out up to $30 from them.

But Monero at the cashier doesn’t mean you skip the ID check. Kryptosino runs KYC when you withdraw, and withdrawals cap at $20,000 a month. That’s worth knowing before you chase a big BTG hit.

What I Check Before Playing BTG at a New Casino

Not every lobby that lists Big Time Gaming treats it the same. Here’s what I check before I deposit:

Step 1

Are the classics there?
Plenty of lobbies stock the new releases and skip Extra Chilli Megaways or White Rabbit Megaways. Search for both by name

Step 2

Which RTP version is running?
Open the info screen on a 2026 release. If it reads around 94%, the casino picked a lower version

Step 3

Can you use Feature Drop on bonus money?
Most casinos block bonus buys until your wagering clears. Check the terms before you build a session around it

The second check matters most to me. The classics paid the same at every casino I looked at, but the newest slots didn’t.

So now I open the info screen before my first spin on anything new. It takes ten seconds, and it’s saved me from more than one lower version.

The Mechanics Worth Knowing Before You Spin

Where Megaways Came From

Here’s where it all started. BTG built Megaways, and Dragon Born was the first slot to use it, back in 2016. Bonanza followed that December and made the idea famous.

The reels change height on every spin. Six reels showing two to seven symbols each give you up to 117,649 ways to win, and the count changes every time.

Then BTG started licensing it out. Pragmatic Play, one of the studios paying to use Megaways, now has a long list of its own. So a slot with Megaways in its name often isn’t a BTG game at all.

Megaclusters, Megaquads, and MegaPays

Megaways was only the start. BTG has kept building new engines on the same idea ever since, and these three are the ones I see most:

  • Megaclusters (2020): a winning symbol splits into four smaller ones, so the grid grows while you win. Star Clusters Megaclusters came first
  • Megaquads (2020): four sets of reels spin at once. Slot Vegas Megaquads launched it
  • MegaPays (2021): a progressive jackpot pooled across games from more than one studio. Bonanza Megapays was the first

BTG built MegaPays with Relax Gaming, which runs the MegaPays jackpot network alongside BTG. So the pot can drop on someone else’s spin, on someone else’s game.

Honestly, I play these for the base mechanic, not the jackpot. Megaclusters is the one I’d learn first, because it changes how every win feels.

Feature Drop, Win Exchange, and Megapots

Feature Drop arrived on White Rabbit Megaways in 2017. It lets you buy the bonus, and the price drops as you collect BTG coins in the base game.

Win Exchange came with Gold Megaways in 2021. It lets you trade a mid-sized win for a shot at free spins, or a bigger win for guaranteed ones.

Megapots is the newest, from 2025. Mini, Midi, and Mega jackpots sit above the reels, and you can only win them during Hold and Spin. Six BTG slots carry it so far, including Millionaire Megapots and MONOPOLY Megapots.

The prizes on those three jackpots change with every spin. So I glance at the Mega before a round starts, because a big one makes Hold and Spin feel very different. You win it by matching three Megapots icons inside the round.

The Five Slots I’d Load First

Bonanza Megaways

bonanza megaways demo by big time gaming on mobile

This is still the one I’d hand to someone who’s never played a Megaways slot. Mining carts roll along a track above the reels, and the free spins multiplier climbs by one with every cascade, with no cap.

That uncapped multiplier is where the 26,000x max win comes from. The base game can go quiet for a long time between features.

Sadly, my longest dry spells have all come on this game. But so has my best session.

Pros

  • 117,649 ways on every spin
  • No cap on the free spins multiplier
  • The same 96% RTP at every casino I checked

Cons

  • Free spins can take a long time to trigger
  • No bonus buy to skip the wait
  • 26,000x trails BTG’s newer slots by a long way

Extra Chilli Megaways

extra chilli megaways demo by big time gaming on mobile

The gamble wheel is the reason I play this one. You start with eight free spins, then gamble them upward one wheel spin at a time. You can walk away with more than twenty spins, or lose the lot.

I know exactly what the wheel’s going to do. Yet, I still spin it anyway.

Feature Drop is here too, so you can buy your way into the bonus. And both Bets.io and Bitkingz run it at 96.19%.

Pros

  • The gamble can push your free spins past twenty
  • Feature Drop skips the base game grind
  • A 20,000x max win

Cons

  • One bad gamble wipes your spins with nothing to show
  • Missing from BitStarz’s lobby
  • 96.19% trails White Rabbit Megaways by more than a point

White Rabbit Megaways

white rabbit megaways demo by big time gaming on mobile

Cupcakes expand the reels as they land, so the payways count climbs while the spin plays out. In free spins, the reels can stretch all the way to 248,832 ways.

It was also the first BTG slot with Feature Drop. So if you’d rather not wait for the bonus, you don’t have to.

At 97.39%, it’s the highest RTP on this page, and that’s what Bets.io and Bitkingz both run. That’s why this one never leaves my rotation.

Pros

  • 97.39% RTP at Bets.io and Bitkingz
  • Up to 248,832 ways in free spins
  • Feature Drop lets you buy straight in

Cons

  • Missing from BitStarz’s lobby
  • A lower 96.42% version exists, so check the info screen
  • High volatility, so dry spells run long

Apollo Pays Megaways

apollo pays megaways demo by big time gaming on mobile

This is the BTG slot with the highest ceiling I play. Its max win is 116,030x, more than four times what Bonanza Megaways can pay.

Every win triggers a respin, and the respins keep going as long as the win keeps improving. Win Exchange and an unlimited free spins multiplier sit on top of that.

Honestly, it took me a few sessions to read properly. But once the respin rhythm clicked, it became the one I load when I’ve got a bigger balance to work with.

Pros

  • 116,030x max win, the biggest of these five
  • Respins keep rolling while your win grows
  • The same 96.56% RTP at all three lobbies I checked

Cons

  • Takes a few sessions to learn
  • Bonus rounds land less often than on Bonanza Megaways
  • The high ceiling means long stretches of small wins

Star Clusters Megaclusters

star clusters megaclusters demo by big time gaming on mobile

This is where Megaclusters started, and it’s still the best way to see it work. Planets land on a 4×4 grid, and every winning symbol splits into four smaller ones.

But the game really opens up during the free spins rounds. The grid grows to 8×8, and gold wilds carry 2x multipliers that multiply each other when they land together.

It returns 96.54% at Bets.io, and it tops out at 23,960x. I play it when the Megaways slots starts feeling repetitive.

Pros

  • Wins split symbols and grow the grid
  • Gold wild multipliers stack on each other
  • A 23,960x max win

Cons

  • Only the sequel is stocked at BitStarz
  • The cluster logic takes a while to follow
  • Free spins don’t land often

BTG Slot RTP at Two Crypto Casinos

GameBitStarzBets.io
Bonanza Megaways96.00%96.00%
Apollo Pays Megaways96.56%96.56%
Monster Quest96.58%94.52%
Millionaire Megapots96.58%94.52%
MONOPOLY Megapots96.45%94.20%
White Rabbit 296.36%94.15%
Extra Chilli More Chilli96.45%94.21%

The older BTG slots pay the same at both casinos, but the 2026 releases don’t. Bitkingz runs the same lower versions as Bets.io.

Two points might not sound like much. But say you play 1,000 spins at $1 on Monster Quest. At 94.52%, you can expect to lose about $20 more than you would at 96.58%.

And RTP only describes the long run.

Most of these slots are rated high or very high volatility. So read up on what a high variance slot does to your balance between bonus rounds before you pick a stake.

New Big Time Gaming Releases

monster quest demo by big time gaming on mobile

BTG puts out far fewer slots than most studios, so each new one gets a proper look from me. Here are the latest:

  • Extra Chilli More Chilli (September 2026): four Chilli Bonus Respins, a free spins gamble wheel, and a 30,000x max win
  • Monster Quest (June 2026): a knight with three lives fights monsters in Hold and Spin, for up to 99,900x
  • Fruit Merge Megapots (May 2026): 4,096 ways with the Megapots jackpots sitting on top

Monster Quest is the one I’ve played most. Every monster the knight slays adds one to your free spins multiplier. Power Play also lets you pay 8x your stake to guarantee at least 10,000 Megaways per spin.

But it’s very volatile, and that 99,900x max win amount means long quiet runs. So check which RTP version your crypto casino runs before you settle in.

Extra Chilli More Chilli is the sequel I didn’t know I wanted. It adds four Chilli Bonus Respins. One duplicates wilds, one adds ways, one doubles the multiplier, and one drops a Chilli Wild.

Then the HOT scatters send you to a gamble wheel, just like the original. The free spins multiplier has no cap, and the bonus buy costs 100x your bet. I’d only buy at a stake where I could afford to lose it twice.

Big Time Gaming Casinos FAQ

Evolution, the Swedish live casino company, bought Big Time Gaming in 2021. The studio still runs as its own brand from Sydney, and it builds its own slots.
Yes. Its games reach casinos under Evolution’s licenses, which include the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission. The casino you play at holds its own license separately.
Yes. BTG created the mechanic in 2016 and has licensed it to many other studios since. So plenty of Megaways slots aren’t BTG games.
BTG offers several RTP versions of many of its games, and each casino picks which one to run. The figure in the game’s info screen is the one that applies to you.
On many of them, yes, through Feature Drop or a bonus buy menu. Casinos often block these while you’re playing with bonus money, so check your terms first.
Yes. The games run in your phone’s browser with no download needed. They play the same way as they do on desktop.
Jakob Brandt

Jakob Brandt

Founder

Finnish crypto casino reviewer with a mathematics degree and 10+ years experience. Has personally reviewed over 500 crypto casinos since 2015, specializing in game odds, bonus terms, and blockchain transaction mechanics.